West Texas A&M University - Home
Buff Transit Tracker
Buff Allies Faculty and Staff Allies

Buff Allies

 

Faculty & Staff Allies

Advising Services
Alyson Ries, CC 110E
Nancy Garcia, CC 110
Paige Farley, Student Success Center

Agricultural Sciences
J. Tanner Robertson, ANS 114A

Art History
Amy Von Lintel, MMNH 180

Communication
Kris Drumheller,  FAC 192
Connie McKee,  FAC 191

Communication Disorders
Debra Blanton, VHAC 242Q

Computer Information/Decision Management
Jeffry Babb, CC 208H

College Talent Search
April Ramirez

Cornette Library
Steve Ely
Pippin MacDonald
Timothy Huff

Career/Counseling Services
Dayna Schertler, CC 116
Melody Youngblood, CC 116
Nathaniel Smith, CC 116

Diversity and Inclusion
Angela Allen, JBK 133G

Education-Counseling
Yvette Castillo,  Amarillo Center 706
Leigh Green, Amarillo Center 703

Education
Beth Garcia, OM 437
Eddie Henderson, OM 410D

Education on Demand (EOD)
Rebekah Grome, Old Sub 124

English, Philosophy, & Modern Languages
Raylene Dysert, CC 325H
Monica Hart, CC 319J
Pat Tyrer, CC319G
Alex Hunt, CC 319H
Eric Meljac, CC 326E
Andrew Reynolds, CC 320D
Edward C. Hudson, CC 324
Denise Moore, CC 326J

First Year Experience
Ann Fry, JBK 133B

History
Timothy Bowman, OM 407B
Elizabeth Clark, OM 403D
Matthew Reardon, OM 407B
Jean Stuntz, OM 405B
Berlin McIntosh, OM 407

Institutional Research
Jessica Smith

International Student Office
Giselle Alvarado
Tin Nguyen

Marketing
Nick Gerlich, CC 213E

McNair Scholars Program
Victoria Salas, Killgore Research Center Suite 170

Music
Robert Hansen, FAC 202
Chris Meerdink, FAC 213
Tracy See, MMNH 1012
Cloyce Kuhnert, FAC 212
Lyndi Williams, FAC 202/219
Suzanne Ramo-Gechter, FAC 213
Sarah Wildey Richmond, FAC 221

Nationally Competitive Scholarships
Laura Seals, CC 115B

Nursing
Lance Hadley, OM 310C
Lisa Davis, OM 308E
Laura Waight, OM 308D
Vicki Hartin, OM 309B

Political Science
Anand Commissiong, OM404B

Psychology
Maxine Debutte, OM 432C
Kenneth Denton, OM 425
Ashley Pinkham, OM 432C

Purchasing / Process Improvement
Tammy Stamps, Purchasing 106

Residential Living
Kat Kane, Residential Living Office (Centennial Hall)
David M. Wilson, Residential Living Office (Centennial Hall)
Abigail Betts, Cross Hall
Braden Malone (RA), Jones Hall

Social Work
Jennifer Wood, OM 425 

Sponsored Research
Kaaren Downey

Sports and Exercise Science
Vanessa Fiaud, VHAC 230

Student Engagement and Leadership
Sami Landers, JBK 103
Darcy Webber, JBK 103

Student Support Services
Linda Washington, JBK 102J (VPSA)
Megan Whitten, JBK 136
Meghan Williams, CC 115D (Student Success Center)

Theatre
Anne Medlock, FAC 120
Kaitlin Jones, Costumer Shop
Nik Peacock, FAC 132B

University Police Department
Barbara Ferrara, Old Sub/UPD
Zach Nethery, Old Sub/UPD
Jeffrey Schiller, Old Sub/UPD
 
 

 

Spectrum & Student Allies

Abbie Fred
Alice Higgins
Lindsey O'Neal
Erica Smith
Jake Splawn
Sarah A. West

 

Alumni & Community Allies

 
Alumni, Student, & Community Support
Lana King
Bekki McQuay
Stephen Potter
James Skaggs
Olivia Trabysh
Reese Beddingfield
Melonie Johnson
MIsty McKinney
Amy Barton
Cyn Palmer

Equality Texas
Lisa Starr
Kim Nethery

Family Support Services - (806) 342-2500
Kristy Roberts
Jesus Valiente

First Christian Church
Mark Weathery

Managed Care Center for Addiction & Other Disorders
Diane Wilson

Panhandle Criminal Defense Attorney
David Christopher Hesse

River Road High School - (806) 383-8867
Angela Fennell, Counseling
Kara Gorman, Counseling

Tornado Alley CrossFit
Adam Gonzales