West Texas A&M University - Home
Buff Transit Tracker
Physical Plant Custodial Schedules

Physical Plant Custodial Schedules

A       B       C       E       F       G       H       J       M       N       O       P       R       U       V      W

Note: * employee stays on building until 2:00 pm as day porter, checking restrooms and common areas


 

Agriculture & Science
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Carolina Montanez*
                       Marilyn Shuman
                       Elva Cedillo
                       Open

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodian: Bill Thurston

All Buildings / Floor Work and Special Projects
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Ko Vongkhamphra
Custodians: Dennis Lindvay
                       Eric Martinez
                       Crystal Zubia
                       Lesley Kommavongsa
                       Daniel Hammit

Amarillo Center
Shift: Monday – Friday (6:00 pm – 3:00 am)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Pany Koulavongsa

Amarillo Partners Health Clinic
Shift: Monday – Friday (6:00 pm – 3:00 am)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Pany Koulavongsa

Back to Top


 

Bivings Nursing Center & Meat Lab
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 pm – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodian: Dy Ratsavong

         - Meat Lab
                     Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 pm – 12:00 am)
                     Supervisor: Loretta Moore
                     Custodian: Dy Ratsavong

Buff Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodian: Juan Carlos Roldan

Buff Sports Complex
Shift: Monday – Friday (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Kheuangkhan Madsourivong

Buffalo Courts
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 pm – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodian: Johnny Collins

Back to Top


 

Centennial Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Sherri Shipman
                      Raquel Cedillo
                      Josephine Gauna
                      Adrienne Galvan
                      Open

Central Supply / Purchasing/Print Shop
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

              - Print Shop
                     Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 am – 12:00 am)
                     Supervisor: Loretta Moore
                     Custodians: Sammy Moore

Classroom Center
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Megan Harre*
                       Laura Martinez
                       Juan Carlos Roldan
                       Adrienne Galvan
                       Maria (Benita)Magallanes
                       Maricela Cedillo
                       Maria Velazquez
                       Silvia Castillo
                       Open

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodian: Larry Williamson

Conner Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (8:00 am – 12:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Melissa Perez

Cornette Library/HELC
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: San Juanita (Lupita) Cedillo*
                       Yolanda Luna
                       Maria (Gaby) Apodaca
                       Rosie Garcia

Cousins Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Jennifer Fuentes
                       D’Ann JaQuez

Cross Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Jeanette Williams
                       Wendy McDaniel
                        Laura Martinez

Back to Top


 

East Dining Hall
Alumni Banquet Facility
Shift: Monday – Friday (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Educational Greenhouse
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Engineering and Computer Science
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 pm – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodian: Dy Ratsavong

Back to Top


 

Founders Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Silvia Castillo
                       Maria Velazquez
                       Maricela Cedillo
                       Open
                       Open

Back to Top


 

Guenther Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Rene Martinez
                       Mayra Salazar

 Back to Top


 

Herdsmen Building
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evan

Horse Center
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Back to Top


 

J.A. Hill Chapel
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Jack B. Kelley Student Center (JBK)
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Boat Ratsavong*
                       Vienkgeo Saysana

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodian: Bill Thurston

Jarrett Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Jonathan Lopez
                       Elva Cedillo
                       Yolanda Luna

Jones Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Marilyn Shuman
                       Viengkeo Saysana
                       Ana Chavez

Back to Top


 

Killgore Research Center
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 pm – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodian: Johnny Collins

Back to Top


 

Mary Moody Northern Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Rosa Arellano*
                      Josephine Gauna
                      Maria Perez
                      Wendy McDaniel

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodian: Larry Williamson

Back to Top


 

Nance Ranch
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Back to Top


 

Old Main
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Lilia Salazar*
                      Rene Martinez
                      Mayra Salazar
                      D’Ann JaQuez

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodian: Larry Williamson

           - Flags
                      Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 am – 12:00 am)
                      Supervisor: Loretta Moore
                      Custodians: Sammy Moore

           - Presidential Suite
                      Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 am – 12:00 am)
                      Supervisor: Loretta Moore
                      Custodians: Sammy Moore

Back to Top


 

Palo Duro Research Center
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Panhandle Plains Historical Museum
Shift: Monday – Saturday (7:30 am – 4:30 pm)
Supervisor: Jamey Reed
Custodians: Bouaphanh Manhkong 
                       Margarita Cooper
                       Brian Fordham

Shift: Monday – Saturday (7:30 am – 4:30 pm)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodians: Bouaphanh Manhkong
Margarita Cooper
Brian Fordham

Physical Education Fieldhouse "The Box"
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Open

Physical Plant
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 am – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodians: Sammy Moore

              - Grounds / Plumbers / Transportation
                       Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
                       Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
                       Custodian: Jo Evans

President Residence
Shift: Monday – Friday (12:00 pm – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Melissa Perez

Print Shop
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 am – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodians: Sammy Moore

Back to Top


 

Restrooms: (JBK, Mary Moody, Fine Arts, Classroom Center, Library, Activity Center)
Shift: Monday – Friday (4:00 am – 12:00 am)
Supervisor: Loretta Moore
Custodians: Sammy Moore

Back to Top


 

Shirley Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Maria Perez
                       Maria (Benita) Magallanes

Stafford Hall
Shift: Monday – Friday (9:30 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Rosie Garcia
                       Maria (Gaby) Apodaca

Student Union Building
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 2:00 pm)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodian:  Patricia Oder

            - Athletic Weight Room
                      Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
                      Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
                      Custodian: Jo Evans

            - Wild Life Forest Services
                      Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
                      Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
                      Custodian: Jo Evans

Sybil Harrington Fine Arts Complex
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Justin Johnson
Custodians: Rosa Arellano*
                      Jeanette Williams
                      Raquel Cedillo
                      Sherry Shipman

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodian: Open

Back to Top


 

United Laboratories
Shift: Every other day (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

UPD Annex
Shift: Every Thursday (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

UPD Annex
Shift: Every Thursday (8:00 am – 5:00 pm)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Jo Evans

Back to Top


 

Virgil Henson Activities Center
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 8:30 am)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodians: Souna Sikalashin*
                       Jennifer Fuentes
                       Ana Chavez
                      Open
                      Open

Shift: Sunday – Thursday (10:30 pm – 7:00 am)
Supervisor: David Thurston
Custodians: Donna Minor

Back to Top


 

WT Enterprise Network
Shift: Monday – Friday (5:00 am – 7:30 am)
Supervisor: Tina Dominguez
Custodian: Lesley Kommavongs

Back to Top